Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Bactra venosana (Zeller, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tortricidae
Genus: Bactra
Common name: Nutgrass borer moth
Species name: Bactra venosana (Zeller, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Bactra venosana

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Bactra venosana Bactra venosana
Distribution for Terceira

Back