Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Bedellidae
Genus: Bedellia
Common name: Morningglory leafminer
Species name: Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Bedellia somnulentella Bedellia somnulentella Bedellia somnulentella
Bedellia somnulentella Bedellia somnulentella Bedellia somnulentella
Bedellia somnulentella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Bedellia somnulentella Bedellia somnulentella
Distribution for Graciosa Bedellia somnulentella
Distribution for Terceira Bedellia somnulentella
Distribution for São Miguel

Back