Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Blattisocius dentriticus (Berlese, 1918)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Mesostigmata
Family: Ascidae
Genus: Blattisocius
Common name: Mite
Species name: Blattisocius dentriticus (Berlese, 1918)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Blattisocius dentriticus Blattisocius dentriticus
Distribution for Terceira Blattisocius dentriticus
Distribution for Pico Blattisocius dentriticus
Distribution for Faial Blattisocius dentriticus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back