Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Berginus tamarisci Wollaston, 1854

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Mycetophagidae
Genus: Berginus
Common name: Hairy fungus beetle
Species name: Berginus tamarisci Wollaston, 1854
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Berginus tamarisci

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Berginus tamarisci Berginus tamarisci
Distribution for Pico

Back