Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Bembidion schmidti mequignoni Colas, 1939

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Bembidion
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Bembidion schmidti mequignoni Colas, 1939
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Bembidion schmidti mequignoni

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Bembidion schmidti mequignoni Bembidion schmidti mequignoni
Distribution for Flores Bembidion schmidti mequignoni
Distribution for Pico Bembidion schmidti mequignoni
Distribution for Faial Bembidion schmidti mequignoni
Distribution for São Miguel

Back