Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Aluterus scriptus (Osbeck, 1765)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Tetraodontiformes
Family: Monacanthidae
Genus: Aluterus
Common name: Scrawled filefish
Species name: Aluterus scriptus (Osbeck, 1765)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Aluterus scriptus Aluterus scriptus

Back