Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Aldrovandia phalacra( Vaillant, 1888)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Alburiformes
Family: Halosauridae
Genus: Aldrovandia
Common name: Hawaiian halosaurid
Species name: Aldrovandia phalacra( Vaillant, 1888)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Aldrovandia phalacra

Back