Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Actitis macularius (Linnaeus, 1766)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Actitis
Common name: Spotted sandpiper
Species name: Actitis macularius (Linnaeus, 1766)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Actitis macularius Actitis macularius

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Actitis macularius Actitis macularius
Distribution for Corvo Actitis macularius
Distribution for Flores Actitis macularius
Distribution for Graciosa Actitis macularius
Distribution for Terceira Actitis macularius
Distribution for Pico Actitis macularius
Distribution for São Jorge Actitis macularius
Distribution for Faial Actitis macularius
Distribution for São Miguel Actitis macularius
Distribution on St. Maria

Back