Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acartia macropus Cleve, 1901

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Maxillopoda
Order: Calanoidea
Family: Acartiidae
Genus: Acartia
Common name: Copepod
Species name: Acartia macropus Cleve, 1901
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back