Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Psenes maculatus Lütken, 1880

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Nomeidae
Genus: Psenes
Common name: Silver driftfish
Species name: Psenes maculatus Lütken, 1880
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serr√£o Santos

Psenes maculatus

Back