Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Lobotes surinamensis Bloch, 1790

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Lobotidae
Genus: lobotes
Common name: Atlantic tripletail
Species name: Lobotes surinamensis Bloch, 1790
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Lobotes surinamensis

Back