Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Lampris guttatus (Brünnich, 1788)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lampridiformes
Family: Lampridae
Genus: Lampris
Common name: Opah, moonfish,sunfish
Species name: Lampris guttatus (Brünnich, 1788)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serr√£o Santos

Lampris guttatus Lampris guttatus

Back