Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Bathophilus vaillanti (Zugmayer, 1911)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Stomiidae
Genus: Bathophilus
Common name: Scaleless dragonfish
Species name: Bathophilus vaillanti (Zugmayer, 1911)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Bathophilus vaillanti

Back