Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Corvus monedula (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Genus: Corvus
Common name: Western jackdaw
Species name: Corvus monedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Corvus monedula Corvus monedula

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Corvus monedula Corvus monedula
Distribution for São Miguel

Back