Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Larus michahellis atlantis Clements, 1991

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Larus
Common name: Yellow-legged gull
Species name: Larus michahellis atlantis Clements, 1991
Conservation Status: N
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Larus michahellis atlantis Larus michahellis atlantis Larus michahellis atlantis
Larus michahellis atlantis Larus michahellis atlantis Larus michahellis atlantis
Larus michahellis atlantis Larus michahellis atlantis Larus michahellis atlantis
Larus michahellis atlantis Larus michahellis atlantis Larus michahellis atlantis
Larus michahellis atlantis Larus michahellis atlantis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Larus michahellis atlantis Larus michahellis atlantis
Distribution for Corvo Larus michahellis atlantis
Distribution for Flores Larus michahellis atlantis
Distribution for Graciosa Larus michahellis atlantis
Distribution for Terceira Larus michahellis atlantis
Distribution for Pico Larus michahellis atlantis
Distribution for São Jorge Larus michahellis atlantis
Distribution for Faial Larus michahellis atlantis
Distribution for São Miguel Larus michahellis atlantis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back