Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Bulweria bulwerii (Jardine & Selby, 1828)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Procellariiformes
Family: Procellariidae
Genus: Bulweria
Common name: Bulwer's petrel
Species name: Bulweria bulwerii (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
Conservation Status: E
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Bulweria bulwerii Bulweria bulwerii Bulweria bulwerii
Bulweria bulwerii Bulweria bulwerii Bulweria bulwerii
Bulweria bulwerii Bulweria bulwerii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Bulweria bulwerii Bulweria bulwerii
Distribution for Terceira Bulweria bulwerii
Distribution for São Miguel Bulweria bulwerii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back