Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Mus musculus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Genus: Mus
Common name: House mice
Species name: Mus musculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Conservation Status: NT
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Mus musculus Mus musculus Mus musculus
Mus musculus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Mus musculus Mus musculus
Distribution for Corvo Mus musculus
Distribution for Flores Mus musculus
Distribution for Graciosa Mus musculus
Distribution for Terceira Mus musculus
Distribution for Pico Mus musculus
Distribution for São Jorge Mus musculus
Distribution for Faial Mus musculus
Distribution for São Miguel Mus musculus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back