Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Arenaria
Common name: Ruddy turnstone
Species name: Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Arenaria interpres Arenaria interpres Arenaria interpres

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Arenaria interpres
Distribution for Corvo Arenaria interpres
Distribution for Flores Arenaria interpres
Distribution for Graciosa Arenaria interpres
Distribution for Terceira Arenaria interpres
Distribution for Pico Arenaria interpres
Distribution for São Jorge Arenaria interpres
Distribution for Faial Arenaria interpres
Distribution for São Miguel Arenaria interpres
Distribution on St. Maria

Back