Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Rana perezi (Seoane, 1885)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Rana
Common name: Frog
Species name: Rana perezi (Seoane, 1885)
Conservation Status: NT
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Rana perezi Rana perezi Rana perezi
Rana perezi

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rana perezi Rana perezi
Distribution for Corvo Rana perezi
Distribution for Flores Rana perezi
Distribution for Graciosa Rana perezi
Distribution for Terceira Rana perezi
Distribution for Pico Rana perezi
Distribution for São Jorge Rana perezi
Distribution for Faial Rana perezi
Distribution for São Miguel Rana perezi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back