Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Antigonia capros Lowe, 1843

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Caproidae
Genus: Antigonia
Common name: Deep-bodied boarfish
Species name: Antigonia capros Lowe, 1843
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Antigonia capros

Back