Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Apletodon incognitus Hofrichter & Patzner, 1997

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Gobiesocidae
Genus: Apletodon
Common name: Sea-urchin clingfish
Species name: Apletodon incognitus Hofrichter & Patzner, 1997
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Apletodon incognitus

Back