Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Apogon imberbis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Apogonidae
Genus: Apogon
Common name: cardinal fish
Species name: Apogon imberbis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Apogon imberbis Apogon imberbis

Back