Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Zenopsis conchifer (Lowe, 1852)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Zeidae
Genus: Zenopsis
Common name: Sailfin dory,buckler dory
Species name: Zenopsis conchifer (Lowe, 1852)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Back