Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Anoplogaster cornuta (Valenciennes, 1833)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Anoplogasteridae
Genus: Anoplogaster
Common name: Fangtooth,common fangtooth
Species name: Anoplogaster cornuta (Valenciennes, 1833)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Anoplogaster cornuta Anoplogaster cornuta

Back