Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Scopelogadus mizolepis (Günther, 1878)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stephanoberyciformes
Family: Melamphaidae
Genus: Scopelogadus
Common name: Twospine bigscale
Species name: Scopelogadus mizolepis (Günther, 1878)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serr√£o Santos

Scopelogadus mizolepis

Back