Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Molva macrophthalma (Rafinesque, 1810)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Gadidae
Genus: Molva
Common name: Spanish ling
Species name: Molva macrophthalma (Rafinesque, 1810)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Molva macrophthalma

Back