Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Melanonus zugmayeri Norman, 1930

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Melanonidae
Genus: Melanonus
Common name: Winged hake,arrowtail
Species name: Melanonus zugmayeri Norman, 1930
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Back