Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Antimora rostrata (Günther, 1878)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Moridae
Genus: Antimora
Common name: Blue hake,blue antimora,long-finned cod,flat-nose codling
Species name: Antimora rostrata (Günther, 1878)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serr√£o Santos

Antimora rostrata Antimora rostrata

Back