Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Zu cristatus (Bonelli, 1819)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lampridiformes
Family: Trachipteridae
Genus: Zu
Common name: Scalloped ribbonfish
Species name: Zu cristatus (Bonelli, 1819)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Zu cristatus Zu cristatus Zu cristatus

Back