Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Anotopterus pharao Zugmayer, 1911

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Paralepididae
Genus: Anotopterus
Common name: Daggertooth
Species name: Anotopterus pharao Zugmayer, 1911
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Anotopterus pharao

Back