Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Microstoma microstoma (Risso, 1810)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Argentiformes
Family: Microstomatidae
Genus: Microstoma
Common name: Slender argentine
Species name: Microstoma microstoma (Risso, 1810)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Microstoma microstoma

Back