Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Mobula mobular Bonnaterre, 1788

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Chondrichthyes
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Myliobatidae
Genus: Mobula
Common name: Devil ray
Species name: Mobula mobular Bonnaterre, 1788
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Mobula mobular Mobula mobular

Back