Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Chlamydoselachus anguineus (Garman, 1884)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Chondrichthyes
Order: Hexanchiformes
Family: Chlamydoselachidae
Genus: Chlamydoselachus
Common name: Frilled shark
Species name: Chlamydoselachus anguineus (Garman, 1884)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Chlamydoselachus anguineus Chlamydoselachus anguineus

Back