Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Apristurus laurussonii (Saemundsson, 1922)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Chondrichthyes
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Scyliorhinidae
Genus: Apristurus
Common name: Iceland catshark
Species name: Apristurus laurussonii (Saemundsson, 1922)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Apristurus laurussonii

Back