Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Wilsonia canadensis (Linnaeus, 1766)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Genus: Wilsonia
Common name: Canada warbler
Species name: Wilsonia canadensis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Wilsonia canadensis Wilsonia canadensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Wilsonia canadensis Wilsonia canadensis
Distribution for Corvo

Back