Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Mniotilta varia (Vieillot, 1816)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Genus: Mniotilta
Common name: Black-and-white warbler
Species name: Mniotilta varia (Vieillot, 1816)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Mniotilta varia Mniotilta varia

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Mniotilta varia Mniotilta varia
Distribution for Corvo

Back