Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Anthus rubescens rubescens (Tunstall, 1771)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Motacillidae
Genus: Anthus
Common name: Buff-bellied pipit
Species name: Anthus rubescens rubescens (Tunstall, 1771)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Anthus rubescens rubescens Anthus rubescens rubescens

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anthus rubescens rubescens Anthus rubescens rubescens
Distribution for Corvo Anthus rubescens rubescens
Distribution for Terceira Anthus rubescens rubescens
Distribution for Pico Anthus rubescens rubescens
Distribution for São Miguel Anthus rubescens rubescens
Distribution on St. Maria

Back