Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Catoptophorus semipalmatus (Gmelin, 1789)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Catoptophorus
Common name: Willet
Species name: Catoptophorus semipalmatus (Gmelin, 1789)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Catoptophorus semipalmatus Catoptophorus semipalmatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Catoptophorus semipalmatus Catoptophorus semipalmatus
Distribution for Terceira Catoptophorus semipalmatus
Distribution for São Jorge Catoptophorus semipalmatus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back