Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Anser brachyrhynchus (Baillon, 1834)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anser
Common name: Pink-footed goose
Species name: Anser brachyrhynchus (Baillon, 1834)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Anser brachyrhynchus Anser brachyrhynchus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anser brachyrhynchus Anser brachyrhynchus
Distribution for Flores Anser brachyrhynchus
Distribution for Terceira Anser brachyrhynchus
Distribution for Pico Anser brachyrhynchus
Distribution for São Miguel Anser brachyrhynchus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back