Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tethina albosetulosa (Strobl, 1900)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Canacidae
Genus: Tethina
Common name: Fly
Species name: Tethina albosetulosa (Strobl, 1900)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Tethina albosetulosa Tethina albosetulosa
Distribution for Terceira Tethina albosetulosa
Distribution for Faial

Back