Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tachina fera (Linnaeus, 1761)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Tachinidae
Genus: Tachina
Common name: Tachinid fly
Species name: Tachina fera (Linnaeus, 1761)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tachina fera Tachina fera Tachina fera
Tachina fera

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Tachina fera Tachina fera
Distribution for São Miguel

Back