Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rachispoda atrolimosa (Frey, 1945)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Sphaeroceridae
Genus: Rachispoda
Common name: Lesser dung fly, Small dung fly
Species name: Rachispoda atrolimosa (Frey, 1945)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Rachispoda atrolimosa Rachispoda atrolimosa
Distribution for Flores Rachispoda atrolimosa
Distribution for Terceira Rachispoda atrolimosa
Distribution for São Jorge Rachispoda atrolimosa
Distribution for São Miguel

Back