Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudolycoriella campanulata (Frey, 1945)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Sciaridae
Genus: Pseudolycoriella
Common name: Fungus midge, Dark-winged fungus gnat
Species name: Pseudolycoriella campanulata (Frey, 1945)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Pseudolycoriella campanulata Pseudolycoriella campanulata
Distribution for Flores Pseudolycoriella campanulata
Distribution for Terceira Pseudolycoriella campanulata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back