Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Clogmia albipunctata (Williston, 1893)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Psychodidae
Genus: Clogmia
Common name: Moth fly, Sand fly
Species name: Clogmia albipunctata (Williston, 1893)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Clogmia albipunctata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

Clogmia albipunctata Clogmia albipunctata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back