Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Mycetophila britannica Lastovka & Kidd, 1975

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Mycetophilidae
Genus: Mycetophila
Common name: Fungus gnat
Species name: Mycetophila britannica Lastovka & Kidd, 1975
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Mycetophila britannica Mycetophila britannica
Distribution for Flores Mycetophila britannica
Distribution for Terceira Mycetophila britannica
Distribution for Pico Mycetophila britannica
Distribution for São Jorge Mycetophila britannica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back