Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hebecnema umbratica (Meigen, 1826)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Muscidae
Genus: Hebecnema
Common name: Housefly, Stable fly
Species name: Hebecnema umbratica (Meigen, 1826)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hebecnema umbratica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Hebecnema umbratica Hebecnema umbratica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back