Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Madiza glabra Fallén, 1820

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Milichiidae
Genus: Madiza
Common name: Fly
Species name: Madiza glabra Fallén, 1820
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Madiza glabra Madiza glabra
Distribution for Graciosa Madiza glabra
Distribution for Terceira Madiza glabra
Distribution for Pico Madiza glabra
Distribution for Faial Madiza glabra
Distribution for São Miguel

Back