Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lonchoptera bifurcata (Fallén, 1810)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Lonchopteridae
Genus: Lonchoptera
Common name: Spear-winged fly
Species name: Lonchoptera bifurcata (Fallén, 1810)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lonchoptera bifurcata Lonchoptera bifurcata
Distribution for Flores Lonchoptera bifurcata
Distribution for Graciosa Lonchoptera bifurcata
Distribution for Terceira Lonchoptera bifurcata
Distribution for Pico Lonchoptera bifurcata
Distribution for São Jorge Lonchoptera bifurcata
Distribution for Faial Lonchoptera bifurcata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back