Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Stilpon nubilus Collin, 1926

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Hybotidae
Genus: Stilpon
Common name: Empid fly
Species name: Stilpon nubilus Collin, 1926
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Stilpon nubilus Stilpon nubilus
Distribution for Flores Stilpon nubilus
Distribution for Pico Stilpon nubilus
Distribution for São Miguel Stilpon nubilus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back