Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Suillia variegata (Loew, 1862)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Heleomyzidae
Genus: Suillia
Common name: Fly
Species name: Suillia variegata (Loew, 1862)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Suillia variegata Suillia variegata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Suillia variegata Suillia variegata
Distribution for Flores Suillia variegata
Distribution for Graciosa Suillia variegata
Distribution for São Jorge Suillia variegata
Distribution for Faial Suillia variegata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back